|  | 

News and Gossips

Chhakka Panja bags most awards in 5th INAS Film Awards( Complete winner list)

img-responsive

International Nepalese Artist Society (INAS) held its 5the INAS film awards in Rastriya Sabha Griha , Kathmandu .In presence of chief guest , Shesh Ghale , the award function held sucessfully . Bagging 6 awards , Chhakka Panja stole the whole award show . Following Chhaka Panja was Jatra  and Bir Bikram with 3 awards .

The show awarded Maha Jodi with lifetime achievements and 3 journalists for their contribution in the media sector . Beside from film awards ,it also awarded people who have contributed in their respective sector .

Here is the complete list of nominees and winners : 
//pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js

(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
(Red denotes Winners)

 

Best Movie

  • Chhakka Panja
  • Jatra
  • Dying Candle

 

Best Director

  • Deepa Shree Niraula (Chhakka Panja)
  • Milan Chams ( Bir Bikram)
  • Pradeep Bhattarai (Jatra)

 

Best Actor

  • Deepak Raj Giri (Chhakka Panja)
  • Bipin Karki (Jatra)
  • Dayahang Rai (Loot 2)

 

Best Actress

  • Priyanka Karki (Chhakka Panja)
  • Sirjana Subba (Dying Candle)
  • Swastima Khadka ( Love love love)

 

Best Supporting Actor

  • Saroj Khanal ( Ma yesto geet gaunchu)
  • Anit Khadka (Ghampani)
  • Mao Tshe Gurung (Purano Dunga)

 

Best Supporting Actress

  • Barsha Raut (Chhakka Panja)
  • Paramita RL Rana ( Chapali Height 2)
  • Menuka Pradhan (Purano Dunga)

 

Best  New Actor

 

Best New Actress

  • Diya Pun (Bir Bikram)
  • Namrata Shrestha ( Gaatho)
  • Jyotshna Yogi (Ma Ta Timrai Hoon)

 

Best Comedy Actor 

  • Rajaram Poudel (Bajigar)
  • Kedar Ghimire (Chhakka Panja)
  • Bipin Karki (Loot 2)

 

Best Script

  • Deepak Raj Giri (Chhakka Panja)
  • Dipendra Lama ( Ghampani)
  • Naresh KC ( Dying Candle)

 

Best cinematography

  • Purushottam Pradhan (Chhakka Panja)
  • Rabin Acharya & Dipankar Sikdar (Dying Candle)
  • Purushottam Pradhan (Loot 2 )

 

Best Editor

  • Mitra Gurung (Jatra)
  • Surendra Poudel (Loot 2)
  • Bipin Malla (Chhakka Panja)

 

Best Music composition

  • Arjun Pokharel (Bhanchu aja )
  • Rajan Raj Shiwakoti ( Purwa paschim rail)
  • Kali Prasad Baskota (Nira Jaile Risaune)

 

Best Singer

  • Tara prakash limbu (Bir Bikram)
  •  Kali Prasad Baskota (Purano dunga  )
  • Sugam Pokharel (Ma yesto geet gaunchu)

 

Best Choreography

  • Kabiraj Gahatraj (Chhakka Panja)
  • Kabiraj Gahatraj ( Ma yesto geet gaunchu)
  • Bikram Swar (Loot 2)

 

Best Action

  • San kumar Maharjan ( Palash)
  • Rajan Kumar Upreti (Loot 2)
  • Chandra pant ( Kismat 2)

 

 

5th-inas-film-awards-complete-winner-list

ABOUT THE AUTHOR

POST YOUR COMMENTS

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Name *

Email *

Website

error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: